|
Post by Razzle Dazzle on Jul 9, 2015 11:13:15 GMT 1
H4 IF Elfsborg v BK Häcken 14:00 H5 Viking FK v Aalesund 14:30 D2 FF Jaro v VPS Vaasa 16:30 H3 Ilves v KuPS Kuopio 16:30 D1 SJK v KTP Kotka 16:30 H6 AIK v GIF Sundsvall 16:30 H7 IFK Göteborg v IFK Norrköping 16:30 H9 Valerenga v Sandefjord 17:00 A8 Flamengo v Corinthians 20:00 H10 New York City FC v Toronto FC 20:00
|
|
|
Post by o on Jul 9, 2015 11:37:40 GMT 1
Oh wow at those results, and I thought I was doing so well, obviously beginner's luck and it's worn off
|
|
|
Post by o on Jul 9, 2015 20:41:27 GMT 1
H7 IF Elfsborg v BK Häcken 14:00 H6 Viking FK v Aalesund 14:30 H5 FF Jaro v VPS Vaasa 16:30 D4 Ilves v KuPS Kuopio 16:30 H10 SJK v KTP Kotka 16:30 H9 AIK v GIF Sundsvall 16:30 D3 IFK Göteborg v IFK Norrköping 16:30 H8 Valerenga v Sandefjord 17:00 D2 Flamengo v Corinthians 20:00 D1 New York City FC v Toronto FC 20:00
|
|
|
Post by smokeyb on Jul 9, 2015 20:59:32 GMT 1
H8 IF Elfsborg v BK Häcken 14:00 H9 Viking FK v Aalesund 14:30 H7 FF Jaro v VPS Vaasa 16:30 A4 Ilves v KuPS Kuopio 16:30 H5 SJK v KTP Kotka 16:30 H6 AIK v GIF Sundsvall 16:30 D1 IFK Göteborg v IFK Norrköping 16:30 H10 Valerenga v Sandefjord 17:00 A2 Flamengo v Corinthians 20:00 D3 New York City FC v Toronto FC 20:00
|
|
|
Post by wonderwall on Jul 10, 2015 14:29:08 GMT 1
H9 IF Elfsborg v BK Häcken 14:00 A7 Viking FK v Aalesund 14:30 H6 FF Jaro v VPS Vaasa 16:30 H1 Ilves v KuPS Kuopio 16:30 H2 SJK v KTP Kotka 16:30 H3 AIK v GIF Sundsvall 16:30 H10 IFK Göteborg v IFK Norrköping 16:30 A4 Valerenga v Sandefjord 17:00 A5 Flamengo v Corinthians 20:00 H8 New York City FC v Toronto FC 20:00
|
|
|
Post by raliverpool on Jul 11, 2015 15:19:08 GMT 1
H5 IF Elfsborg v BK Häcken 14:00 H7 Viking FK v Aalesund 14:30 H2 FF Jaro v VPS Vaasa 16:30 A3 Ilves v KuPS Kuopio 16:30 H9 SJK v KTP Kotka 16:30 H10 AIK v GIF Sundsvall 16:30 H6 IFK Göteborg v IFK Norrköping 16:30 H8 Valerenga v Sandefjord 17:00 D1 Flamengo v Corinthians 20:00 H4 New York City FC v Toronto FC 20:00
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Jul 11, 2015 15:40:32 GMT 1
D4 IF Elfsborg v BK Häcken 14:00
Viking FK v Aalesund Playing now H3 FF Jaro v VPS Vaasa 16:30 A7 Ilves v KuPS Kuopio 16:30 H9 SJK v KTP Kotka 16:30 H8 AIK v GIF Sundsvall 16:30 H6 IFK Göteborg v IFK Norrköping 16:30 H10 Valerenga v Sandefjord 17:00 A5 Flamengo v Corinthians 20:00 D2 New York City FC v Toronto FC 20:00
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 11, 2015 17:44:48 GMT 1
Oops, sorry the Norway games seem to be today not tomorrow. very sorry, totally misread the date... they've got loads of games tomorrow. d'oh.
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 13, 2015 10:22:06 GMT 1
H IF Elfsborg v BK Häcken 14:00
H Viking FK v Aalesund 14:30
H FF Jaro v VPS Vaasa 16:30
H Ilves v KuPS Kuopio 16:30
H SJK v KTP Kotka 16:30
H AIK v GIF Sundsvall 16:30
D IFK Göteborg v IFK Norrköping 16:30
H Valerenga v Sandefjord 17:00
A Flamengo v Corinthians 20:00
D New York City FC v Toronto FC 20:00
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 13, 2015 10:36:27 GMT 1
Week 4 table: 1. Smokeyb - 506 2. Paddy - 4953. Andy - 4844. raliverpool - 3965. Suedehead - 353 6. Daz - 3307. Wonderwall - 231
What a turnaround, from negative scores to largest seen so far! Well done smokeyb for the win this week, a very close top 3.
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 13, 2015 10:42:13 GMT 1
July scoreboard: (2/4)
1.(2) Paddy - 495
2.(5) Smokeyb - 451
3.(5) Andy - 429
4.(1) Raliverpool - 385
5.(3) Daz - 319
6.(5) Suedehead - 298
7.(4) Wonderwall - 198
All change after 2 weeks in July. Paddy is ahead at the half way point.
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 13, 2015 10:47:47 GMT 1
Year to date: 1.(1) Andy - 1155 2.(3) Smokeyb - 10343.(2) raliverpool - 9354.(6) Paddy - 8585.(4) Daz - 7596.(7) Suedehead - 6317.(5) Wonderwall - 617
o extends his lead. Paddy jumps 2 places and suedehead jumps 1 place.
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 13, 2015 11:00:46 GMT 1
July 19th (Danish Superliga, Russian Premier League, Swiss Super League and Swedish Allsvenskan)
Zenit St P v Dinamo Moscow 11:30 Odense Boldklub v Hobro IK 12:30 FC Basel v FC Vaduz 12:45 FC Thun v Grasshoppers Zürich 12:45 FC Copenhgn v Randers FC 15:00 FC St. Gallen v FC Lugano 15:00 Mordovia Saransk v Lokomotiv Moscow 16:00 Helsingborgs IF v AIK 16:30 AGF Aarhus v Brøndby IF 17:00 Anzhi Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov Samara 19:00
|
|
|
Post by smokeyb on Jul 16, 2015 23:07:24 GMT 1
July 19th (Danish Superliga, Russian Premier League, Swiss Super League and Swedish Allsvenskan)
H10 Zenit St P v Dinamo Moscow 11:30 H5 Odense Boldklub v Hobro IK 12:30 H9 FC Basel v FC Vaduz 12:45 H4 FC Thun v Grasshoppers Zürich 12:45 H7 FC Copenhgn v Randers FC 15:00 H1 FC St. Gallen v FC Lugano 15:00 A3 Mordovia Saransk v Lokomotiv Moscow 16:00 A8 Helsingborgs IF v AIK 16:30 A6 AGF Aarhus v Brøndby IF 17:00 D2 Anzhi Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov Samara 19:00
|
|
|
Post by o on Jul 17, 2015 10:28:28 GMT 1
H7 Zenit St P v Dinamo Moscow 11:30 H8 Odense Boldklub v Hobro IK 12:30 H10 FC Basel v FC Vaduz 12:45 H6 FC Thun v Grasshoppers Zürich 12:45 H9 FC Copenhgn v Randers FC 15:00 D5 FC St. Gallen v FC Lugano 15:00 D4 Mordovia Saransk v Lokomotiv Moscow 16:00 A3 Helsingborgs IF v AIK 16:30 A2 AGF Aarhus v Brøndby IF 17:00 D1 Anzhi Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov Samara 19:00
|
|
|
Post by raliverpool on Jul 18, 2015 7:40:26 GMT 1
H9 Zenit St P v Dinamo Moscow 11:30 H7 Odense Boldklub v Hobro IK 12:30 H10 FC Basel v FC Vaduz 12:45 H1 FC Thun v Grasshoppers Zürich 12:45 H8 FC Copenhgn v Randers FC 15:00 H6 FC St. Gallen v FC Lugano 15:00 A5 Mordovia Saransk v Lokomotiv Moscow 16:00 A2 Helsingborgs IF v AIK 16:30 A3 AGF Aarhus v Brøndby IF 17:00 H4 Anzhi Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov Samara 19:00
|
|
|
Post by wonderwall on Jul 18, 2015 8:35:39 GMT 1
H9 Zenit St P v Dinamo Moscow 11:30 H1 Odense Boldklub v Hobro IK 12:30 H10 FC Basel v FC Vaduz 12:45 A8 FC Thun v Grasshoppers Zürich 12:45 H5 FC Copenhgn v Randers FC 15:00 H4 FC St. Gallen v FC Lugano 15:00 A6 Mordovia Saransk v Lokomotiv Moscow 16:00 H2 Helsingborgs IF v AIK 16:30 A3 AGF Aarhus v Brøndby IF 17:00 H7 Anzhi Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov Samara 19:00
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 18, 2015 8:42:27 GMT 1
July 19th (Danish Superliga, Russian Premier League, Swiss Super League and Swedish Allsvenskan)
H7 Zenit St P v Dinamo Moscow 11:30
H3 Odense Boldklub v Hobro IK 12:30
H10 FC Basel v FC Vaduz 12:45
A2 FC Thun v Grasshoppers Zürich 12:45
H6 FC Copenhgn v Randers FC 15:00
H8 FC St. Gallen v FC Lugano 15:00
D1 Mordovia Saransk v Lokomotiv Moscow 16:00
A9 Helsingborgs IF v AIK 16:30
H5 AGF Aarhus v Brøndby IF 17:00
H4 Anzhi Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov Samara 19:00
|
|
|
Post by Razzle Dazzle on Jul 18, 2015 9:44:12 GMT 1
H9 Zenit St P v Dinamo Moscow 11:30 H6 Odense Boldklub v Hobro IK 12:30 H10 FC Basel v FC Vaduz 12:45 A7 FC Thun v Grasshoppers Zürich 12:45 H8 FC Copenhgn v Randers FC 15:00 H4 FC St. Gallen v FC Lugano 15:00 A5 Mordovia Saransk v Lokomotiv Moscow 16:00 D2 Helsingborgs IF v AIK 16:30 A3 AGF Aarhus v Brøndby IF 17:00 D1 Anzhi Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov Samara 19:00
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Jul 18, 2015 23:09:20 GMT 1
H10 Zenit St P v Dinamo Moscow 11:30 H5 Odense Boldklub v Hobro IK 12:30 H7 FC Basel v FC Vaduz 12:45 D3 FC Thun v Grasshoppers Zürich 12:45 H1 FC Copenhgn v Randers FC 15:00 H2 FC St. Gallen v FC Lugano 15:00 H6 Mordovia Saransk v Lokomotiv Moscow 16:00 A9 Helsingborgs IF v AIK 16:30 H4 AGF Aarhus v Brøndby IF 17:00 H8 Anzhi Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov Samara 19:00
|
|