|
Post by o on Jul 22, 2015 16:13:07 GMT 1
Oh no, we lost a game, so I guess that becomes everyone's 1 and everything else shuffles up a slot.
H9 FC Copenhgn v Randers FC 15:00 Postponed
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 22, 2015 20:37:37 GMT 1
I can't find why it was postponed.
I shall get these sorted tomorrow night I hope. I am writing my presentation for my interview tonight.
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 23, 2015 10:33:38 GMT 1
H Zenit St P v Dinamo Moscow 11:30
H Odense Boldklub v Hobro IK 12:30
H FC Basel v FC Vaduz 12:45
A FC Thun v Grasshoppers Zürich 12:45
FC Copenhgn v Randers FC 15:00
H FC St. Gallen v FC Lugano 15:00
A Mordovia Saransk v Lokomotiv Moscow 16:00
H Helsingborgs IF v AIK 16:30
H AGF Aarhus v Brøndby IF 17:00
A Anzhi Makhachkala v Krylia Sovetov Samara 19:00
Week 5 leaderboard:
1. Daz - 441
2. Wonderwall - 419
3. raliverpool - 386
4. Paddy - 364
5. Smokeyb - 287
6. Suedehead - 254
7. Andy - 243
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 23, 2015 11:06:45 GMT 1
Will finish this later, off for a long drive to Scotland.
Sorry for the delay. Here comes the monthly leaderboard and YTD
July scoreboard: (3/4)
1.(1) Paddy - 859
2.(4) Raliverpool - 771
3.(2) Smokeyb - 738
4.(5) Daz - 760
5.(3) Andy - 672
6.(7) Wonderwall - 617
7.(6) Suedehead - 552
YTD
1.(1) Andy - 1398
2.(2) Smokeyb - 1321
2.(3) raliverpool - 1321
4.(4) Paddy - 1222
5.(5) Daz - 1200
6.(7) Wonderwall - 1036
7.(6) Suedehead - 885
July 26th (Austrian Bundesliga, Danish Superliga, Russian Premier League and Swiss Super League)
FC Ural v Zenit St P 11:30
FC Lugano v FC Thun 12:45
FC Sion v FC St. Gallen 12:45
Randers FC v FC Nordsjælland 13:00
Rubin Kazan v Amkar Perm 15:00
Brøndby IF v Odense Boldklub 15:00
FC Vaduz v FC Zürich 15:00
Wolfsberger AC v FK Austria Vienna 15:30
Esbjerg fB v FC Copenhgn 17:00
FK Krasnodar v Spartak Moscow 18:00
|
|
|
Post by o on Jul 23, 2015 12:28:27 GMT 1
Wow, knew I didn't have a good score, but surprised everyone else scored so highly, especially with losing a game
|
|
|
Post by raliverpool on Jul 24, 2015 18:27:08 GMT 1
A10 FC Ural v Zenit St P 11:30 H2 FC Lugano v FC Thun 12:45 H8 FC Sion v FC St. Gallen 12:45 H4 Randers FC v FC Nordsjælland 13:00 H9 Rubin Kazan v Amkar Perm 15:00 H5 Brøndby IF v Odense Boldklub 15:00 A6 FC Vaduz v FC Zürich 15:00 A3 Wolfsberger AC v FK Austria Vienna 15:30 A7 Esbjerg fB v FC Copenhgn 17:00 D1 FK Krasnodar v Spartak Moscow 18:00
|
|
|
Post by Razzle Dazzle on Jul 24, 2015 18:30:12 GMT 1
I surprised myself there
A9 FC Ural v Zenit St P 11:30 H1 FC Lugano v FC Thun 12:45 H6 FC Sion v FC St. Gallen 12:45 H7 Randers FC v FC Nordsjælland 13:00 H10 Rubin Kazan v Amkar Perm 15:00 H8 Brøndby IF v Odense Boldklub 15:00 A5 FC Vaduz v FC Zürich 15:00 H4 H4 Wolfsberger AC v FK Austria Vienna 15:30 A3 Esbjerg fB v FC Copenhgn 17:00 A2 FK Krasnodar v Spartak Moscow 18:00
|
|
|
Post by smokeyb on Jul 24, 2015 21:17:23 GMT 1
A5 FC Ural v Zenit St P 11:30 H3 FC Lugano v FC Thun 12:45 A4 FC Sion v FC St. Gallen 12:45 H1 Randers FC v FC Nordsjælland 13:00 H6 Rubin Kazan v Amkar Perm 15:00 H8 Brøndby IF v Odense Boldklub 15:00 A7 FC Vaduz v FC Zürich 15:00 A9 Wolfsberger AC v FK Austria Vienna 15:30 A10 Esbjerg fB v FC Copenhgn 17:00 H2 FK Krasnodar v Spartak Moscow 18:00
|
|
|
Post by o on Jul 24, 2015 22:27:31 GMT 1
A10 FC Ural v Zenit St P 11:30 D5 FC Lugano v FC Thun 12:45 D4 FC Sion v FC St. Gallen 12:45 D3 Randers FC v FC Nordsjælland 13:00 H9 Rubin Kazan v Amkar Perm 15:00 D2 Brøndby IF v Odense Boldklub 15:00 A6 FC Vaduz v FC Zürich 15:00 A7 Wolfsberger AC v FK Austria Vienna 15:30 A8 Esbjerg fB v FC Copenhgn 17:00 D1 FK Krasnodar v Spartak Moscow 18:00
|
|
|
Post by wonderwall on Jul 25, 2015 5:52:57 GMT 1
A10 FC Ural v Zenit St P 11:30 A1 FC Lugano v FC Thun 12:45 H6 FC Sion v FC St. Gallen 12:45 H5 Randers FC v FC Nordsjælland 13:00 H8 Rubin Kazan v Amkar Perm 15:00 H3 Brøndby IF v Odense Boldklub 15:00 A2 FC Vaduz v FC Zürich 15:00 A9 Wolfsberger AC v FK Austria Vienna 15:30 A7 Esbjerg fB v FC Copenhgn 17:00 A4 FK Krasnodar v Spartak Moscow 18:00
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Jul 25, 2015 23:10:53 GMT 1
July 26th (Austrian Bundesliga, Danish Superliga, Russian Premier League and Swiss Super League)
A10 FC Ural v Zenit St P 11:30
D1 FC Lugano v FC Thun 12:45
A2 FC Sion v FC St. Gallen 12:45
D3 Randers FC v FC Nordsjælland 13:00
A4 Rubin Kazan v Amkar Perm 15:00
A5 Brøndby IF v Odense Boldklub 15:00
A9 FC Vaduz v FC Zürich 15:00
A7 Wolfsberger AC v FK Austria Vienna 15:30
A6 Esbjerg fB v FC Copenhgn 17:00
A8 FK Krasnodar v Spartak Moscow 18:00
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Jul 25, 2015 23:35:05 GMT 1
A8 FC Ural v Zenit St P 11:30 H5 FC Lugano v FC Thun 12:45 D3 FC Sion v FC St. Gallen 12:45 A7 Randers FC v FC Nordsjælland 13:00 H9 Rubin Kazan v Amkar Perm 15:00 H10 Brøndby IF v Odense Boldklub 15:00 H2 FC Vaduz v FC Zürich 15:00 H4 A6 Wolfsberger AC v FK Austria Vienna 15:30 A1 Esbjerg fB v FC Copenhgn 17:00 A4 FK Krasnodar v Spartak Moscow 18:00
|
|
|
Post by raliverpool on Jul 31, 2015 20:22:24 GMT 1
Where are you Paddy?
In lieu of missing this week:
Sunday 2nd August 14:00 (Austrian T-Mobile Bundesliga; Danish Superliga; Finnish Veikkausliiga; Norwegian Tippeligaen; Swedish Allsvenskan)
IFK Norrköping V AIK 14:00 Mjøndalen IF V Odd 14:30 SønderjyskE V FC Copenhgn 15:00 SV Josko Ried V RZ Pellets WAC 15:30 FC Lahti V FF Jaro 16:30 IF Elfsborg V Halmstads BK 16:30 KuPS Kuopio V RoPS Rovaniemi 16:30 Aalesund V IK Start 17:00 Brøndby IF V Hobro IK 17:00 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz V SV Grödig 18:00
|
|
|
Post by o on Jul 31, 2015 21:02:49 GMT 1
I'm away on hols soon, so how do I not miss a week of predictions?
|
|
|
Post by smokeyb on Jul 31, 2015 22:04:23 GMT 1
H9 IFK Norrköping V AIK 14:00 A3 Mjøndalen IF V Odd 14:30 D1 SønderjyskE V FC Copenhgn 15:00 H6 SV Josko Ried V RZ Pellets WAC 15:30 H4 FC Lahti V FF Jaro 16:30 H7 IF Elfsborg V Halmstads BK 16:30 A5 KuPS Kuopio V RoPS Rovaniemi 16:30 D2 Aalesund V IK Start 17:00 H8 Brøndby IF V Hobro IK 17:00 H10 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz V SV Grödig 18:00
|
|
Paddy
Member
*Pick up a P..P...P.. Paddy*
Best newcomer 2009
Posts: 19,292
|
Post by Paddy on Aug 1, 2015 7:47:23 GMT 1
Where are you Paddy? In lieu of missing this week: Sunday 2nd August 14:00 (Austrian T-Mobile Bundesliga; Danish Superliga; Finnish Veikkausliiga; Norwegian Tippeligaen; Swedish Allsvenskan) IFK Norrköping V AIK 14:00 Mjøndalen IF V Odd 14:30 SønderjyskE V FC Copenhgn 15:00 SV Josko Ried V RZ Pellets WAC 15:30 FC Lahti V FF Jaro 16:30 IF Elfsborg V Halmstads BK 16:30 KuPS Kuopio V RoPS Rovaniemi 16:30 Aalesund V IK Start 17:00 Brøndby IF V Hobro IK 17:00 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz V SV Grödig 18:00 Thank you for doing this, I shall now that all the seasons are starting go further forwards in fixtures. I've struggled to be near laptop this week as my last week at work in the office so been hectic and now applying for other jobs.
|
|
|
Post by Razzle Dazzle on Aug 1, 2015 8:28:23 GMT 1
H6 IFK Norrköping V AIK 14:00 A9 Mjøndalen IF V Odd 14:30 A8 SønderjyskE V FC Copenhgn 15:00 H4 SV Josko Ried V RZ Pellets WAC 15:30 H5 FC Lahti V FF Jaro 16:30 D3 IF Elfsborg V Halmstads BK 16:30 D2 KuPS Kuopio V RoPS Rovaniemi 16:30 H1 Aalesund V IK Start 17:00 H10 Brøndby IF V Hobro IK 17:00 H7 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz V SV Grödig 18:00
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Aug 1, 2015 12:11:32 GMT 1
H9 IFK Norrköping V AIK 14:00 A7 Mjøndalen IF V Odd 14:30 H3 SønderjyskE V FC Copenhgn 15:00 H5 SV Josko Ried V RZ Pellets WAC 15:30 H8 FC Lahti V FF Jaro 16:30 H10 IF Elfsborg V Halmstads BK 16:30 D1 KuPS Kuopio V RoPS Rovaniemi 16:30 D6 Aalesund V IK Start 17:00 H2 Brøndby IF V Hobro IK 17:00 H4 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz V SV Grödig 18:00
|
|
|
Post by raliverpool on Aug 1, 2015 12:21:12 GMT 1
H3 IFK Norrköping V AIK 14:00 A4 Mjøndalen IF V Odd 14:30 A6 SønderjyskE V FC Copenhgn 15:00 H2 SV Josko Ried V RZ Pellets WAC 15:30 H7 FC Lahti V FF Jaro 16:30 H10 IF Elfsborg V Halmstads BK 16:30 A1 KuPS Kuopio V RoPS Rovaniemi 16:30 H5 Aalesund V IK Start 17:00 H9 Brøndby IF V Hobro IK 17:00 H8 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz V SV Grödig 18:00
|
|
|
Post by o on Aug 1, 2015 20:47:25 GMT 1
H5 IFK Norrköping V AIK 14:00 D4 Mjøndalen IF V Odd 14:30 A3 SønderjyskE V FC Copenhgn 15:00 D2 SV Josko Ried V RZ Pellets WAC 15:30 H9 FC Lahti V FF Jaro 16:30 H10 IF Elfsborg V Halmstads BK 16:30 A6 KuPS Kuopio V RoPS Rovaniemi 16:30 D1 Aalesund V IK Start 17:00 H7 Brøndby IF V Hobro IK 17:00 H8 SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz V SV Grödig 18:00
|
|