|
Post by o on Sept 30, 2016 12:29:31 GMT 1
If Panda wants to run this, I'm fine with that, but if he doesn't due to time, I thought I'd start it next round, OCTOBER 15TH, which is the 4th Qualifying round, and the last before the Football League teams come in at Round 1. So who's up for playing? I'll get the fixtures up after the draw is made on Monday.
|
|
|
Post by o on Sept 30, 2016 12:29:58 GMT 1
Final Arsenal v Chelsea
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Oct 7, 2016 16:56:35 GMT 1
HW4 Barrow v Tranmere AW9 Burgess Hill v Dover HW10 Eastleigh v North Leigh AW8 Egham v St Albans HW7 Harrogate v Halifax HW2 Lincoln United v Spennymoor HW3 Nantwich v Stourbridge HW5 Southport v Chester AW6 Taunton v Hemel Hempstead HW1 Westfields v Leiston
|
|
Sam
Member
[k4r]
Posts: 413
|
Post by Sam on Oct 14, 2016 15:21:37 GMT 1
4th Qualifying Round Fixtures (15 October) A10 Barrow v Tranmere A7 Burgess Hill v Dover H6 Eastleigh v North Leigh A3Egham v St Albans H9 Harrogate v Halifax D5 Lincoln United v Spennymoor A4 Nantwich v Stourbridge H8 Southport v Chester D2 Taunton v Hemel Hempstead D1 Westfields v Leiston
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 14, 2016 15:30:03 GMT 1
D9 Barrow v Tranmere A8 Burgess Hill v Dover H10 Eastleigh v North Leigh A7 Egham v St Albans H6 Harrogate v Halifax A5 Lincoln United v Spennymoor A4 Nantwich v Stourbridge A3 Southport v Chester D2 Taunton v Hemel Hempstead A1 Westfields v Leiston
|
|
|
Post by Shireblogger on Oct 14, 2016 16:05:27 GMT 1
4th Qualifying Round Fixtures (15 October) H3 : Barrow v Tranmere A7 : Burgess Hill v Dover H10 : Eastleigh v North Leigh A5 : Egham v St Albans H4 : Harrogate v Halifax H2 : Lincoln United v Spennymoor H1 : Nantwich v Stourbridge A9 : Southport v Chester A6 : Taunton v Hemel Hempstead A8 : Westfields v Leiston
|
|
|
Post by wonderwall on Oct 14, 2016 16:32:26 GMT 1
4th Qualifying Round Fixtures (15 October) A9 Barrow v Tranmere A6 Burgess Hill v Dover H10 Eastleigh v North Leigh H1 Egham v St Albans A2 Harrogate v Halifax H8 Lincoln United v Spennymoor A5 Nantwich v Stourbridge H7 Southport v Chester H4 Taunton v Hemel Hempstead D3 Westfields v Leiston
|
|
|
Post by raliverpool on Oct 14, 2016 18:08:23 GMT 1
4th Qualifying Round Fixtures (15 October)
D1 Barrow v Tranmere A6 Burgess Hill v Dover H10 Eastleigh v North Leigh A8 Egham v St Albans H3 Harrogate v Halifax A5 Lincoln United v Spennymoor H2 Nantwich v Stourbridge A4 Southport v Chester A7 Taunton v Hemel Hempstead A9 Westfields v Leiston
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 15, 2016 13:35:20 GMT 1
Just 6 of us so far! And mine are numbered 9-1, as I only added my 10 in for some bizarre reason, if I have two of the same number from someone, I change the higher one usually.
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 15, 2016 19:25:18 GMT 1
H Barrow v Tranmere A Burgess Hill v Dover H Eastleigh v North Leigh A Egham v St Albans A Harrogate v Halifax A Lincoln United v Spennymoor A Nantwich v Stourbridge H Southport v Chester D Taunton v Hemel Hempstead H Westfields v Leiston
Robin takes an early lead, well done, dont forget to come back for Round 1 soon!
Leaderboard 1 Robin 352 2 Andy 341 3 Shireblogger 319 4 Sam 275 4 Wonderwall 275 6 Raliverpool 264
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 20, 2016 21:08:15 GMT 1
4th/5th November Eastleigh v Swindon (fri) Merstham v Oxford Cambridge v Dover Westfields v Curzon Ashton Alfreton v Newport County Maidstone v Rochdale St Albans City v Carlisle Boreham Wood v Notts County Morecambe v Coventry Southport v Fleetwood (Mon)
|
|
|
Post by smokeyb on Oct 20, 2016 21:48:48 GMT 1
Oops I missed the first week.
A6 Eastleigh v Swindon (fri) A5 Merstham v Oxford H8 Cambridge v Dover D1 Westfields v Curzon Ashton A3 Alfreton v Newport County A2 Maidstone v Rochdale A10 St Albans City v Carlisle A9 Boreham Wood v Notts County A4 Morecambe v Coventry A7 Southport v Fleetwood (Mon)
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Oct 28, 2016 15:40:37 GMT 1
AW4 Eastleigh v Swindon (fri) AW8 Merstham v Oxford HW6 Cambridge v Dover D1 Westfields v Curzon Ashton AW7 Alfreton v Newport County AW5 Maidstone v Rochdale AW10 St Albans City v Carlisle AW9 Boreham Wood v Notts County - surely we'll win!!!! D2 Morecambe v Coventry AW3 Southport v Fleetwood (Mon)
|
|
|
Post by o on Nov 3, 2016 11:23:01 GMT 1
A6 Eastleigh v Swindon (fri) A10 Merstham v Oxford H9 Cambridge v Dover A4 Westfields v Curzon Ashton A3 Alfreton v Newport County A5 Maidstone v Rochdale A8 St Albans City v Carlisle A2 Boreham Wood v Notts County A1 Morecambe v Coventry A7 Southport v Fleetwood (Mon)
|
|
|
Post by wonderwall on Nov 4, 2016 9:29:54 GMT 1
A3 Eastleigh v Swindon (fri) A10 Merstham v Oxford H9 Cambridge v Dover H1 Westfields v Curzon Ashton A4 Alfreton v Newport County A5 Maidstone v Rochdale A8 St Albans City v Carlisle A6 Boreham Wood v Notts County H2 Morecambe v Coventry A7 Southport v Fleetwood (Mon)
|
|
Sam
Member
[k4r]
Posts: 413
|
Post by Sam on Nov 4, 2016 9:43:18 GMT 1
4th/5th November A10 Eastleigh v Swindon (fri) A9 Merthsam v Oxford H8 Cambridge v Dover D1 Westfields v Curzon Ashton D5Alfreton v Newport County A6 Maidstone v Rochdale A4 St Albans City v Carlisle D3 Boreham Wood v Notts County D7 Morecambe v Coventry D2 Southport v Fleetwood (Mon)
|
|
|
Post by Razzle Dazzle on Nov 4, 2016 11:41:13 GMT 1
4th/5th November H2 Eastleigh v Swindon (fri) A10 Merstham v Oxford H6 Cambridge v Dover A7 Westfields v Curzon Ashton A1 Alfreton v Newport County A5 Maidstone v Rochdale A8 St Albans City v Carlisle D3 Boreham Wood v Notts County A4 Morecambe v CoventrY A9 Southport v Fleetwood (Mon)
|
|
|
Post by raliverpool on Nov 4, 2016 19:34:56 GMT 1
4th/5th November
H4 Eastleigh v Swindon (fri) A10 Merstham v Oxford H2 Cambridge v Dover A6 Westfields v Curzon Ashton A3 Alfreton v Newport County A7 Maidstone v Rochdale A8 St Albans City v Carlisle D1 Boreham Wood v Notts County A5 Morecambe v Coventry A9 Southport v Fleetwood (Mon)
|
|
|
Post by o on Nov 4, 2016 23:17:17 GMT 1
|
|
|
Post by Shireblogger on Nov 5, 2016 10:16:28 GMT 1
4th/5th November
Eastleigh v Swindon (fri) A7 : Merstham v Oxford H4 : Cambridge v Dover A5 : Westfields v Curzon Ashton H3 : Alfreton v Newport County A9 : Maidstone v Rochdale A8 : St Albans City v Carlisle D2 : Boreham Wood v Notts County D1 : Morecambe v Coventry A6 : Southport v Fleetwood (Mon)
|
|