Tom
Member
*Of Royal Blood*
Posts: 15,419
|
Post by Tom on Nov 20, 2018 19:16:37 GMT 1
1st Round Replays H8 Billericay v Chesterfield D3 Cheltenham v Ebbsfleet A6 Crawley v Southend H7 FC Halifax v Morecambe D4 Forest Green Rovers v Oxford United A10 Oxford City v Tranmere D1 Salford v Shrewsbury D2 Slough v Sutton H9 Bristol Rovers v Barnet H5 Hartlepool v Gillingham
|
|
|
Post by o on Nov 20, 2018 23:08:52 GMT 1
Just realised robin is missing as well as misterhamster!
|
|
|
Post by o on Nov 21, 2018 23:09:13 GMT 1
FA Cup Replay Predicta A Billericay v Chesterfield H Cheltenham v Ebbsfleet D Crawley v Southend H FC Halifax v Morecambe A Forest Green Rovers v Oxford United A Oxford City v Tranmere A Salford v Shrewsbury (weds) D Slough v Sutton A Bristol Rovers v Barnet (weds) D Hartlepool v Gillingham (weds)
Smokeyb wins the week easily!
Leaderboard 1 Smokeyb 286 2 Andy 187 3 Tom 154 4 Shireblogger 143 4 Raliverpool 143 6 Sam 132 7 Raz Daz 110 7 Wonderwall 110 9 Suedehead 88 10 Misterhamster 0 11 Robin 0
|
|
|
Post by o on Nov 21, 2018 23:11:24 GMT 1
And Smokeyb takes over at the top of the leaderboard!
FA Cup Predicta Leaderboard 1 7 Smokeyb 841.5+286=1127.5 2 2 Andy 924+187=1111 3 3 Shireblogger 896.5+143=1039.5 4 1 Robin 1030+0=1030 5 5 Raliverpool 874.5+143=1017.5 6 4 Wonderwall 885.5+110=995.5 7 6 Sam 853+132=985 8 8 Suedehead 786.5+88=894.5 9 9 Raz Daz 687.5+110=797.5 10 10 Misterhamster 587.5+0=587.5 11 11 Tom 341+154=495
|
|
|
Post by smokeyb on Nov 21, 2018 23:41:54 GMT 1
Wow, and to think I missed the first round.
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Nov 23, 2018 10:03:27 GMT 1
Just realised robin is missing as well as misterhamster! That's not fair, since when did we do replays!!! Also, thanks for the reminder.
|
|
|
Post by o on Nov 23, 2018 11:25:24 GMT 1
Well you were in the forum for footy predicta after I'd announced the replays and changed the title to reflect that, sorry I didn't remind you, I actually thought as leader you had predicted. And we have done replays many a time in the past if enough games finish as draws.
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Nov 23, 2018 11:33:34 GMT 1
Damage is done now, it has completely compromised my chances.
|
|
Tom
Member
*Of Royal Blood*
Posts: 15,419
|
Post by Tom on Nov 29, 2018 19:21:47 GMT 1
Just noticed on the first page there are 12 games listed for the next round which starts tomorrow?
|
|
|
Post by o on Nov 29, 2018 21:23:55 GMT 1
Just noticed on the first page there are 12 games listed for the next round which starts tomorrow? Yeah was waiting for the replays to be played and forgot about it, so sorry for the late post up, but these are the fixtures and the first is tomorrow night... Second Round Weekend of Saturday 1 December 2018Solihull Moors v Blackpool (Friday) FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon 12.30 Maidstone v Oldham Wrexham v Newport County (8pm) Barnet v Stockport (Sunday) Bury v Luton Town (Sunday) Chesterfield v Grimsby (Sunday) Guiseley v Fleetwood Town (Monday) Slough v Gillingham (Sunday) Swindon v Woking (Sunday)
|
|
|
Post by wonderwall on Nov 29, 2018 21:27:46 GMT 1
Second Round Weekend of Saturday 1 December 2018 A10 Solihull Moors v Blackpool (Friday) A7 FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon 12.30 A5 Maidstone v Oldham A3 Wrexham v Newport County (8pm) H4 Barnet v Stockport (Sunday) H2 Bury v Luton Town (Sunday) H1 Chesterfield v Grimsby (Sunday) A9 Guiseley v Fleetwood Town (Monday) A6 Slough v Gillingham (Sunday) H8 Swindon v Woking (Sunday)
|
|
|
Post by o on Nov 29, 2018 21:34:01 GMT 1
A8 Solihull Moors v Blackpool (Friday) A7 FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon 12.30 A1 Maidstone v Oldham H2 Wrexham v Newport County (8pm) H3 Barnet v Stockport (Sunday) A6 Bury v Luton Town (Sunday) D4 Chesterfield v Grimsby (Sunday) A5 Guiseley v Fleetwood Town (Monday) A9 Slough v Gillingham (Sunday) H10 Swindon v Woking (Sunday)
|
|
|
Post by o on Nov 29, 2018 21:36:48 GMT 1
|
|
Sam
Member
[k4r]
Posts: 413
|
Post by Sam on Nov 29, 2018 22:23:30 GMT 1
H1 Solihull Moors v Blackpool (Friday) H2 FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon 12.30 A6 Maidstone v Oldham H4 Wrexham v Newport County (8pm) D5 Barnet v Stockport (Sunday) A10 Bury v Luton Town (Sunday) A9 Chesterfield v Grimsby (Sunday) H3 Guiseley v Fleetwood Town (Monday) A8 Slough v Gillingham (Sunday) H7 Swindon v Woking (Sunday)
|
|
|
Post by smokeyb on Nov 29, 2018 23:56:55 GMT 1
A6 Solihull Moors v Blackpool (Friday) A5 FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon 12.30 A7 Maidstone v Oldham D3 Wrexham v Newport County (8pm) H2 Barnet v Stockport (Sunday) A4 Bury v Luton Town (Sunday) D1 Chesterfield v Grimsby (Sunday) A9 Guiseley v Fleetwood Town (Monday) A8 Slough v Gillingham (Sunday) H10 Swindon v Woking (Sunday)
|
|
|
Post by Razzle Dazzle on Nov 30, 2018 0:23:29 GMT 1
Second Round Weekend of Saturday 1 December 2018 A8 Solihull Moors v Blackpool (Friday) A3 FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon 12.30 D1 Maidstone v Oldham H7 Wrexham v Newport County (8pm) H6 Barnet v Stockport (Sunday) A5 Bury v Luton Town (Sunday) H2 Chesterfield v Grimsby (Sunday) A9 Guiseley v Fleetwood Town (Monday) A4 Slough v Gillingham (Sunday) H10 Swindon v Woking (Sunday)
|
|
|
Post by Shireblogger on Nov 30, 2018 13:18:06 GMT 1
Second Round A5 : Solihull Moors v Blackpool (Friday) A1 : FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon 12.30 A4 : Maidstone v Oldham A2 : Wrexham v Newport County (8pm) H9 : Barnet v Stockport (Sunday) A6 : Bury v Luton Town (Sunday) A3 : Chesterfield v Grimsby (Sunday) A8 : Guiseley v Fleetwood Town (Monday) A7 : Slough v Gillingham (Sunday) H10 : Swindon v Woking (Sunday)
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Nov 30, 2018 13:22:07 GMT 1
Second Round AW8 Solihull Moors v Blackpool (Friday) AW4 FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon 12.30 AW6 Maidstone v Oldham AW1 Wrexham v Newport County (8pm) HW3 Barnet v Stockport (Sunday) AW5 Bury v Luton Town (Sunday) D2 Chesterfield v Grimsby (Sunday) AW7 Guiseley v Fleetwood Town (Monday) AW9 Slough v Gillingham (Sunday) HW10 Swindon v Woking (Sunday)
|
|
|
Post by Panda on Nov 30, 2018 17:26:35 GMT 1
A3 Solihull Moors v Blackpool (Friday) A4 FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon 12.30 A5 Maidstone v Oldham A6 Wrexham v Newport County (8pm) H2 Barnet v Stockport (Sunday) D1 Bury v Luton Town (Sunday) A7 Chesterfield v Grimsby (Sunday) A8 Guiseley v Fleetwood Town (Monday) A9 Slough v Gillingham (Sunday) H10 Swindon v Woking (Sunday)
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Nov 30, 2018 19:47:12 GMT 1
Second Round Weekend of Saturday 1 December 2018 A7 Solihull Moors v Blackpool (Friday) D2 FC Halifax Town v AFC Wimbledon 12.30 A4 Maidstone v Oldham H1 Wrexham v Newport County (8pm) H3 Barnet v Stockport (Sunday) H9 Bury v Luton Town (Sunday) A6 Chesterfield v Grimsby (Sunday) A8 Guiseley v Fleetwood Town (Monday) A10 Slough v Gillingham (Sunday) A5 Swindon v Woking (Sunday)
|
|