|
Post by Razzle Dazzle on Sept 7, 2019 10:35:59 GMT 1
H2 Charnock Richard v Irlam H4 Cheshunt v Brightlingsea Regent H1 Chichester City v Chalfont St Peter H8 Hartley Wintney v Spelthorne Sports A5 Kirby Muxloe v Boston Town A7 Romulus v Buxton H10 Royston Town v Rothwell Corinthians H6 Rushall Olympic v Sheffield H3 South Park v Badshot Lea A9 Whitchurch Alport v Leek Town
|
|
|
Post by o on Sept 8, 2019 21:43:57 GMT 1
FA Cup Predicta A Charnock Richard v Irlam H Cheshunt v Brightlingsea Regent H Chichester v Chalfont St Peter H Hartley Wintney v Spelthorne Sports A Kirby Muxloe v Boston Town A Romulus v Buxton H Royston Town v Rothwell Corinthians H Rushall Olympic v Sheffield A South Park v Badshot Lea A Whitchurch Alport v Leek Town
Some generally very good scores this week! Shireblogger and Raz Daz got the same score and share the win, no Raliverpool, the previous leader.
FA Cup Predicta Leaderboard 1 Shireblogger 495=247.5 1 Raz Daz 495=247.5 3 Robin 484=242 4 Smokeyb 407=203.5 5 Misterhamster 374=187 5 Andy 374=187 7 Wonderwall 357=178.5 8 Sam 319=159 9 Suedehead 264=132 10 Raliverpool 0
|
|
|
Post by o on Sept 8, 2019 21:48:01 GMT 1
Everybody shuffles up a place in the top 6 after Raliverpool's no show, which means Misterhamster is the new leader, but it is incredible close! 16.5 points for the Top 4! Overall FA Cup Predicta Leaderboard1 2 Misterhamster 401.5+187=588.52 3 Smokeyb 379.5+203.5=583 2 4 Shireblogger 335.5+247.5=583 4 5 Robin 330+242=572 5 6 Raz Daz 275+247.5=522.5 6 1 Raliverpool 422.5+0=422.5 7 7 Wonderwall 194+178.5=372.5 8 8 Andy 169.5+187=356.5 9 9 Suedehead 159.5+132=291.5 10 10 Sam 110+159=269 Now there should be games in a fortnight, but as I'm away, I wont be doing the next round of games, as I dont want anything to catch up on when I get back, hope that's ok So we are back on the 5th October for the Third Qualifying Round.
|
|
|
Post by o on Sept 26, 2019 21:04:47 GMT 1
5th October Blackfield & Langley v Dartford Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town Ware v Potters Bar Town
|
|
|
Post by wonderwall on Sept 27, 2019 4:30:39 GMT 1
5th October H1 Blackfield & Langley v Dartford A2 Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone H8 Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough D3 Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals A5 Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town A10 Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC H4 Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town H9 Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea H7 Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town A6 Ware v Potters Bar Town
|
|
|
Post by smokeyb on Sept 27, 2019 18:21:05 GMT 1
D3 Blackfield & Langley v Dartford A10 Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone H6 Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough H9 Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals H5 Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town H4 Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC D1 Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town A8 Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea A7 Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town H2 Ware v Potters Bar Town
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 3, 2019 15:52:14 GMT 1
A9 Blackfield & Langley v Dartford A10 Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone D5 Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough D4 Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals A3 Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town A8 Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC H2 Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town H7 Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea A6 Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town H1 Ware v Potters Bar Town
|
|
|
Post by Razzle Dazzle on Oct 3, 2019 16:30:51 GMT 1
5th October H2 Blackfield & Langley v Dartford A10 Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone H7 Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough H8 Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals H9 Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town A5 Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC H6 Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town A4 Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea A3 Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town H1 Ware v Potters Bar Town
|
|
|
Post by Panda on Oct 4, 2019 0:19:30 GMT 1
A7 Blackfield & Langley v Dartford (207 v 132) A10 Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone (325 v 127) H6 Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough (157 v 173) H9 Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals (178 v 273) H8 Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town (218 v 313) H3 Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC (163 v 165) D2 Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town (208 v 205) A5 Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea (326 v 177) A4 Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town (268 v 170) D1 Ware v Potters Bar Town (280 v 265)
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Oct 4, 2019 12:42:30 GMT 1
AW5 Blackfield & Langley v Dartford (207 v 132) AW10 Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone (325 v 127) HW7 Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough (157 v 173) HW9 Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals (178 v 273) HW8 Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town (218 v 313) HW3 Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC (163 v 165) HW2 Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town (208 v 205) AW4 Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea (326 v 177) AW6 Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town (268 v 170) AW1 Ware v Potters Bar Town (280 v 265)
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Oct 4, 2019 17:46:05 GMT 1
A4 Blackfield & Langley v Dartford A5 Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone H8 Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough H2 Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals A7 Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town A1 Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC H3 Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town H9 Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea A10 Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town D6 Ware v Potters Bar Town
|
|
|
Post by raliverpool on Oct 4, 2019 18:10:51 GMT 1
H1 Blackfield & Langley v Dartford (207 v 132) A10 Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone (325 v 127) H3 Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough (157 v 173) H9 Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals (178 v 273) H8 Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town (218 v 313) A4 Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC (163 v 165) H5 Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town (208 v 205) A7 Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea (326 v 177) A6 Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town (268 v 170) A2 Ware v Potters Bar Town (280 v 265)
|
|
Sam
Member
[k4r]
Posts: 413
|
Post by Sam on Oct 5, 2019 9:28:45 GMT 1
A2 Blackfield & Langley v Dartford (207 v 132) A10 Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone (325 v 127) H3 Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough (157 v 173) H9 Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals (178 v 273) H8 Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town (218 v 313) A7 Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC (163 v 165) H5 Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town (208 v 205) D4 Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea (326 v 177) A6 Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town (268 v 170) D1 Ware v Potters Bar Town (280 v 265)
|
|
|
Post by Shireblogger on Oct 5, 2019 10:10:19 GMT 1
5th October A3 : Blackfield & Langley v Dartford A10 : Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone H8 : Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough H9 : Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals H6 : Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town A4 : Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC H5 : Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town A1 : Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea A7 : Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town A2 : Ware v Potters Bar Town
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 6, 2019 19:54:41 GMT 1
FA Cup Predicta A Blackfield & Langley v Dartford D Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone H Dulwich Hamlet v Eastbourne Borough H Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals H Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town H Peterborough Sports v Guiseley AFC H Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town D Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea A Tooting & Mitcham United v Poole Town A Ware v Potters Bar Town
Robin narrowly wins the week!
Leaderboard 1 Robin 396=198 2 Shireblogger 385=192.5 3 Misterhamster 352=176 3 Sam 352=176 5 Raz Daz 308=154 5 Raliverpool 308=154 7 Smokeyb 286=143 8 Suedehead 242=121 9 Wonderwall 143=71.5 10 Andy 132=66
This means that overall Shireblogger has a slender lead over Robin! And even though Misterh drops to 3rd, he is still only 11 (22) points behind!
Overall FA Cup Predicta Leaderboard 1 2 Shireblogger 583+192.5=775.5 2 4 Robin 572+198=770 3 1 Misterhamster 588.5+176=764.5 4 5 Raz Daz 522.5+154=676.5 5 2 Smokeyb 583+143=626 6 6 Raliverpool 422.5+154=576.5 7 10 Sam 269+176=446 8 7 Wonderwall 372.5+71.5=443.5 9 8 Andy 356.5+66=422.5 10 9 Suedehead 291.5+121=412.5
Next round of fixtures up as soon as I see the draw...
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 12, 2019 21:57:07 GMT 1
Please note the 12.30 kick off.
Potters Bar Town v Barnet 12.30 AFC Fylde v Peterborough Sports Chesterfield v Wrexham FC Haringay Borough v Yeovil Town Havant & Waterlooville v Dulwich Hamlet Hayes & Yeading v Poole Town Nantwich Town v King’s Lynn Town Royston Town v Malden & Tiptree Weymouth v Dover Athletic York City v Stockport County 5.20pm
|
|
|
Post by Panda on Oct 15, 2019 20:57:53 GMT 1
A10 Potters Bar Town (265) v Barnet (101) 12.30 H5 AFC Fylde (90) v Peterborough Sports (163) A6 Chesterfield (109) v Wrexham (87) A9 Haringey Borough (166) v Yeovil Town (108) H7 Havant & Waterlooville (140) v Dulwich Hamlet (157) D3 Hayes & Yeading (164) v Poole Town (170) D2 Nantwich Town (168) v King’s Lynn Town (158) H1 Royston Town (208) v Maldon & Tiptree (218) A8 Weymouth (148) v Dover Athletic (105) H4 York City (136) v Stockport County (104) 5.20pm
|
|
|
Post by wonderwall on Oct 15, 2019 22:47:38 GMT 1
A9 Potters Bar Town v Barnet 12.30 H7 AFC Fylde v Peterborough Sports H10 Chesterfield v Wrexham FC A8 Haringay Borough v Yeovil Town H6 Havant & Waterlooville v Dulwich Hamlet H3 Hayes & Yeading v Poole Town H2 Nantwich Town v King’s Lynn Town H4 Royston Town v Malden & Tiptree A5 Weymouth v Dover Athletic H1 York City v Stockport County 5.20pm
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 16, 2019 15:52:53 GMT 1
A10 Potters Bar Town (265) v Barnet (101) 12.30 H8 AFC Fylde (90) v Peterborough Sports (163) D6 Chesterfield (109) v Wrexham (87) A9 Haringey Borough (166) v Yeovil Town (108) D5 Havant & Waterlooville (140) v Dulwich Hamlet (157) A4 Hayes & Yeading (164) v Poole Town (170) A3 Nantwich Town (168) v King’s Lynn Town (158) D2 Royston Town (208) v Maldon & Tiptree (218) A1 Weymouth (148) v Dover Athletic (105) H7 York City (136) v Stockport County (104) 5.20pm
|
|
|
Post by smokeyb on Oct 16, 2019 18:32:12 GMT 1
A10 Potters Bar Town v Barnet 12.30 H9 AFC Fylde v Peterborough Sports A8 Chesterfield v Wrexham FC A7 Haringay Borough v Yeovil Town H6 Havant & Waterlooville v Dulwich Hamlet H5 Hayes & Yeading v Poole Town H4 Nantwich Town v King’s Lynn Town H3 Royston Town v Malden & Tiptree A2 Weymouth v Dover Athletic D1 York City v Stockport County 5.20pm
|
|