|
Post by Panda on Sept 17, 2013 0:04:07 GMT 1
Andy's fixtures for this week:
This week's randomly selected guest competitions are Scottish League One and the FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round.
Chelsea v Fulham (17:30) Liverpool v Southampton Newcastle v Hull Norwich v Aston Villa (12:45) West Brom v Sunderland West Ham v Everton -------------------------- Barnsley v Watford Birmingham v Sheff Wed Blackburn v Huddersfield Blackpool v Leicester Brighton v Bolton Charlton v Millwall (12:15) Derby v Reading Doncaster v Nottm Forest Leeds v Burnley Middlesbrough v Bournemouth Yeovil v QPR -------------------------- Colchester v Crawley Gillingham v Bradford Notts County v Tranmere Oldham v Crewe Peterborough v MK Dons Port Vale v Coventry Sheff Utd v Preston Shrewsbury v Wolves (13:00) Stevenage v Carlisle Swindon v Bristol City Walsall v Rotherham -------------------------- Accrington v Rochdale Bristol Rovers v Hartlepool Bury v Southend Exeter v Newport Mansfield v Northampton Morecambe v Dag & Red Oxford v Chesterfield Portsmouth v Fleetwood Scunthorpe v Plymouth Torquay v Cheltenham Wimbledon v Burton Wycombe v York ------------------------- Arbroath v Stenhousemuir Ayr v Brechin Dunfermline v Airdrie Stranraer v East Fife ------------------------- Berkhamsted v Buckingham Town Brimscombe & Thrupp v Shrivenham Fawley v Petersfield Town Mildenhall Town v Stowmarket Town Southend Manor v Bowers & Pitsea Stotfold v London Lions
|
|
|
Post by o on Sept 18, 2013 15:15:14 GMT 1
*Crosses fingers*
H Chelsea v Fulham (17:30) H Liverpool v Southampton H Newcastle v Hull D Norwich v Aston Villa (12:45) H West Brom v Sunderland D West Ham v Everton -------------------------- A Barnsley v Watford D Birmingham v Sheff Wed H Blackburn v Huddersfield D Blackpool v Leicester H Brighton v Bolton H Charlton v Millwall (12:15) D Derby v Reading A Doncaster v Nottm Forest H Leeds v Burnley H Middlesbrough v Bournemouth A Yeovil v QPR -------------------------- D Colchester v Crawley A Gillingham v Bradford D Notts County v Tranmere D Oldham v Crewe D Peterborough v MK Dons A Port Vale v Coventry D Sheff Utd v Preston A Shrewsbury v Wolves (13:00) D Stevenage v Carlisle H Swindon v Bristol City D Walsall v Rotherham -------------------------- A Accrington v Rochdale H Bristol Rovers v Hartlepool D Bury v Southend H Exeter v Newport H Mansfield v Northampton H Morecambe v Dag & Red D Oxford v Chesterfield H Portsmouth v Fleetwood H Scunthorpe v Plymouth H Torquay v Cheltenham H Wimbledon v Burton H Wycombe v York ------------------------- A Arbroath v Stenhousemuir H Ayr v Brechin H Dunfermline v Airdrie D Stranraer v East Fife ------------------------- H Berkhamsted v Buckingham Town D Brimscombe & Thrupp v Shrivenham D Fawley v Petersfield Town H Mildenhall Town v Stowmarket Town H Southend Manor v Bowers & Pitsea H Stotfold v London Lions
|
|
|
Post by o on Sept 21, 2013 19:27:22 GMT 1
Having had a quick look at all but two of the results, I think I am bottom But I blame Liverpool, Newcastle, Leeds and others for their crappy results! I got more than half my points in Div 1 and Div 2, says it all really!!!
|
|
|
Post by Panda on Sept 22, 2013 17:12:11 GMT 1
ANDY H Chelsea v Fulham (17:30)H (A) Liverpool v Southampton H (A) Newcastle v Hull D (A) Norwich v Aston Villa (12:45)H West Brom v SunderlandD (A) West Ham v Everton-------------------------- A Barnsley v WatfordD (H) Birmingham v Sheff Wed H (D) Blackburn v HuddersfieldD Blackpool v Leicester H Brighton v BoltonH (A) Charlton v Millwall (12:15) D (A) Derby v Reading A (D) Doncaster v Nottm Forest H (A) Leeds v Burnley H (D) Middlesbrough v BournemouthA Yeovil v QPR-------------------------- D Colchester v Crawley A Gillingham v BradfordD (H) Notts County v TranmereD Oldham v CreweD (H) Peterborough v MK Dons A (H) Port Vale v Coventry D (A) Sheff Utd v PrestonA Shrewsbury v Wolves (13:00)D (A) Stevenage v CarlisleH Swindon v Bristol City D Walsall v Rotherham-------------------------- A Accrington v RochdaleH (D) Bristol Rovers v HartlepoolD Bury v SouthendH (A) Exeter v NewportH Mansfield v NorthamptonH (D) Morecambe v Dag & Red D (A) Oxford v Chesterfield H (A) Portsmouth v FleetwoodH Scunthorpe v Plymouth H Torquay v Cheltenham H Wimbledon v BurtonH (D) Wycombe v York------------------------- A Arbroath v StenhousemuirH (D) Ayr v BrechinH Dunfermline v AirdrieD (H) Stranraer v East Fife------------------------- H Berkhamsted v Buckingham Town D (H) Brimscombe & Thrupp v Shrivenham D (A) Fawley v Petersfield TownH Mildenhall Town v Stowmarket TownH (A) Southend Manor v Bowers & PitseaH Stotfold v London LionsAndy scores 23 out of 50 (46%)
Round 1 leaderboard: 1. raliverpool 55.1% (27/49) 2. daz 52% (26/50) 3= Andy 46% (23/50) 3= misterhamster 46% (23/50) 3= Shireblogger 46% (23/50) 3= smokeyb 46% (23/50) Next week's participant is: RobinTaking part on October 5th is: suedehead
|
|
|
Post by Panda on Sept 22, 2013 17:33:03 GMT 1
Robin's fixtures for next week:
(This week's randomly chosen guest competition is the North West Counties Premier)
Aston Villa v Man City Fulham v Cardiff Hull v West Ham Man Utd v West Brom Southampton v Crystal Palace Swansea v Arsenal Tottenham v Chelsea (12:45) ----------------------- Bolton v Yeovil Bournemouth v Blackburn Burnley v Charlton Ipswich v Brighton Leicester v Barnsley Millwall v Leeds Nottm For v Derby (12:15) QPR v Middlesbrough Reading v Birmingham Sheff Wed v Doncaster Watford v Wigan ----------------------- Bradford v Shrewsbury Bristol C v Colchester Carlisle v Notts County Crawley v Oldham Crewe v Gillingham Leyton Orient v Walsall MK Dons v Stevenage Preston v Swindon Rotherham v Peterborough Tranmere v Port Vale Wolves v Sheff Utd ----------------------- Burton v Scunthorpe Cheltenham v Wimbledon Chesterfield v Mansfield (13:00) Dag & Red v Bury Fleetwood v Exeter Hartlepool v Oxford Newport v Torquay Northampton v Morecambe Plymouth v Accrington Rochdale v Wycombe York v Portsmouth ------------------------ AFC Blackpool v Abbey Hey Bootle v Squires Gate Colne v Ashton Athletic Glossop North End v Congleton Town Maine Road v Winsford United Norton United v AFC Liverpool Runcorn Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton St. Helens Town v Bacup & Rossendale Borough Stockport Sports v Alsager Town Wigan Robin Park v Barnoldswick Town
|
|
|
Post by o on Sept 22, 2013 18:31:51 GMT 1
(twenty) Three is the magic number!!!
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Sept 22, 2013 20:18:28 GMT 1
Can't believe Andy didn't get Brimscombe & Thrupp v Shrivenham. That match had a draw written all over it.
|
|
|
Post by o on Sept 22, 2013 20:46:59 GMT 1
I think you'll find Brimscombe are the form team at the mo, hence my hope for a Home win, I actually checked what leagues they were all in, next time, I'm just doing it in 30 seconds!
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Sept 23, 2013 10:37:02 GMT 1
This fixture caught my eye!
Wigan Robin Park v Barnoldswick Town
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Sept 26, 2013 13:49:10 GMT 1
AW Aston Villa v Man City HW Fulham v Cardiff AW Hull v West Ham HW Man Utd v West Brom HW Southampton v Crystal Palace D Swansea v Arsenal D Tottenham v Chelsea (12:45) ----------------------- HW Bolton v Yeovil HW Bournemouth v Blackburn HW Burnley v Charlton D Ipswich v Brighton HW Leicester v Barnsley D Millwall v Leeds HW Nottm For v Derby (12:15) HW QPR v Middlesbrough HW Reading v Birmingham D Sheff Wed v Doncaster HW Watford v Wigan ----------------------- HW Bradford v Shrewsbury D Bristol C v Colchester HW Carlisle v Notts County HW Crawley v Oldham HW Crewe v Gillingham HW Leyton Orient v Walsall HW MK Dons v Stevenage HW Preston v Swindon AW Rotherham v Peterborough D Tranmere v Port Vale HW Wolves v Sheff Utd ----------------------- AW Burton v Scunthorpe D Cheltenham v Wimbledon HW Chesterfield v Mansfield (13:00) HW Dag & Red v Bury HW Fleetwood v Exeter AW Hartlepool v Oxford HW Newport v Torquay AW Northampton v Morecambe HW Plymouth v Accrington HW Rochdale v Wycombe AW York v Portsmouth ------------------------ HW AFC Blackpool v Abbey Hey HW Bootle v Squires Gate HW Colne v Ashton Athletic HW Glossop North End v Congleton Town HW Maine Road v Winsford United D Norton United v AFC Liverpool HW Runcorn Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton HW St. Helens Town v Bacup & Rossendale Borough D Stockport Sports v Alsager Town Aw Wigan Robin Park v Barnoldswick Town
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Sept 28, 2013 19:29:47 GMT 1
I think I also got 23 results correct
|
|
|
Post by o on Sept 28, 2013 19:34:11 GMT 1
It's getting spooky now!!!
|
|
|
Post by Panda on Oct 1, 2013 23:28:28 GMT 1
ROBIN A (H) Aston Villa v Man City H (A) Fulham v Cardiff A (H) Hull v West Ham H (A) Man Utd v West BromH Southampton v Crystal PalaceD (A) Swansea v ArsenalD Tottenham v Chelsea (12:45)----------------------- H (D) Bolton v Yeovil H (A) Bournemouth v BlackburnH Burnley v CharltonD (H) Ipswich v BrightonH Leicester v BarnsleyD (H) Millwall v LeedsH Nottm For v Derby (12:15) H QPR v Middlesbrough H Reading v BirminghamD (A) Sheff Wed v DoncasterH Watford v Wigan----------------------- H Bradford v Shrewsbury D Bristol C v Colchester H Carlisle v Notts County H Crawley v OldhamH (A) Crewe v Gillingham H (D) Leyton Orient v WalsallH MK Dons v Stevenage H Preston v Swindon A Rotherham v PeterboroughD (A) Tranmere v Port ValeH Wolves v Sheff Utd----------------------- A (D) Burton v Scunthorpe D (H) Cheltenham v Wimbledon H (A) Chesterfield v Mansfield (13:00)H Dag & Red v BuryH (A) Fleetwood v ExeterA Hartlepool v Oxford H Newport v TorquayA (D) Northampton v Morecambe H (D) Plymouth v AccringtonH Rochdale v WycombeA (H) York v Portsmouth------------------------ H (D) AFC Blackpool v Abbey Hey H (A) Bootle v Squires GateH Colne v Ashton Athletic H Glossop North End v Congleton Town H Maine Road v Winsford UnitedD (H) Norton United v AFC Liverpool H (A) Runcorn Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton H (D) St. Helens Town v Bacup & Rossendale Borough D (H) Stockport Sports v Alsager Town A (H) Wigan Robin Park v Barnoldswick TownRobin scores 23 out of 50 (46%)Round 1 leaderboard: 1. raliverpool 55.1% (27/49) 2. daz 52% (26/50) 3= Andy 46% (23/50) 3= misterhamster 46% (23/50) 3= Robin 46% (23/50) 3= Shireblogger 46% (23/50) 3= smokeyb 46% (23/50) Next week's participant is: suedeheadTaking part on October 12th is: Sam
|
|
|
Post by Panda on Oct 1, 2013 23:46:41 GMT 1
suedehead's fixtures for this week:
This week's randomly selected guest competition is the South West Peninsula Premier.
Cardiff v Newcastle Fulham v Stoke Hull v Aston Villa Liverpool v Crystal Palace Man City v Everton (12:45) Sunderland v Man Utd (17:30) ----------------------- Birmingham v Bolton (12:15) Bournemouth v Millwall Brighton v Nottm Forest (17:30) Burnley v Reading Charlton v Blackpool Derby v Leeds Doncaster v Leicester Huddersfield v Watford Middlesbrough v Yeovil QPR v Barnsley Sheff Wed v Ipswich Wigan v Blackburn (Sun, 15:00) ------------------------ Brentford v Rotherham Colchester v Wolves Gillingham v MK Dons Notts County v Crewe Oldham v Leyton Orient Peterborough v Preston Port Vale v Bristol City Shrewsbury v Carlisle Stevenage v Coventry Swindon v Tranmere Walsall v Bradford ------------------------- Bristol Rovers v Fleetwood Bury v Newport Exeter v Plymouth (13:00) Mansfield v Hartlepool Morecambe v Chesterfield Oxford v Southend Portsmouth v Rochdale Scunthorpe v Cheltenham Torquay v York Wimbledon v Northampton Wycombe v Burton ------------------------- Camelford v Bovey Tracey Cullompton Rangers v Bodmin Town Elburton Villa v St. Blazey Elmore v Falmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic v Launceston Ivybridge Town v Tavistock Liskeard Athletic v Torpoint Athletic Newquay v Plymouth Parkway St. Austell v Exmouth Town Witheridge v Saltash United
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Oct 2, 2013 0:02:28 GMT 1
Elburton Villa v St Blazey is a really tough one
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Oct 5, 2013 12:13:44 GMT 1
H Cardiff v Newcastle D Fulham v Stoke A Hull v Aston Villa H Liverpool v Crystal Palace H Man City v Everton (12:45) A Sunderland v Man Utd (17:30) ----------------------- D Birmingham v Bolton (12:15) H Bournemouth v Millwall H Brighton v Nottm Forest (17:30) D Burnley v Reading H Charlton v Blackpool H Derby v Leeds A Doncaster v Leicester H Huddersfield v Watford H Middlesbrough v Yeovil H QPR v Barnsley A Sheff Wed v Ipswich H Wigan v Blackburn (Sun, 15:00) ------------------------ H Brentford v Rotherham A Colchester v Wolves H Gillingham v MK Dons H Notts County v Crewe A Oldham v Leyton Orient D Peterborough v Preston H Port Vale v Bristol City D Shrewsbury v Carlisle A Stevenage v Coventry H Swindon v Tranmere D Walsall v Bradford ------------------------- D Bristol Rovers v Fleetwood A Bury v Newport H Exeter v Plymouth (13:00) H Mansfield v Hartlepool A Morecambe v Chesterfield A Oxford v Southend H Portsmouth v Rochdale H Scunthorpe v Cheltenham H Torquay v York H Wimbledon v Northampton H Wycombe v Burton ------------------------- D Camelford v Bovey Tracey A Cullompton Rangers v Bodmin Town H Elburton Villa v St. Blazey H Elmore v Falmouth Town D Godolphin Atlantic v Launceston H Ivybridge Town v Tavistock A Liskeard Athletic v Torpoint Athletic A Newquay v Plymouth Parkway A St. Austell v Exmouth Town H Witheridge v Saltash United
That'll do
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Oct 5, 2013 19:06:12 GMT 1
I've just realised from the league website that the Elburton Villa match was played yesterday. I'll leave it up to you to decide whether to declare my prediction void.
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 6, 2013 10:03:03 GMT 1
I've let Sam know and will get him online when the predictions are up.
|
|
|
Post by Panda on Oct 8, 2013 14:52:07 GMT 1
SUEDEHEAD H (A) Cardiff v Newcastle D (H) Fulham v Stoke A (D) Hull v Aston VillaH Liverpool v Crystal Palace H Man City v Everton (12:45) A Sunderland v Man Utd (17:30)----------------------- D (A) Birmingham v Bolton (12:15)H Bournemouth v MillwallH (A) Brighton v Nottm Forest (17:30) D (H) Burnley v Reading H (D) Charlton v BlackpoolH Derby v LeedsA (H) Doncaster v Leicester H (A) Huddersfield v WatfordH Middlesbrough v Yeovil H QPR v BarnsleyA (D) Sheff Wed v IpswichH Wigan v Blackburn (Sun, 15:00)------------------------ H (A) Brentford v RotherhamA Colchester v Wolves H Gillingham v MK Dons H Notts County v CreweA (D) Oldham v Leyton Orient D (H) Peterborough v Preston H (D) Port Vale v Bristol CityD Shrewsbury v Carlisle A Stevenage v Coventry H Swindon v TranmereD (A) Walsall v Bradford------------------------- D (A) Bristol Rovers v Fleetwood A (D) Bury v NewportH Exeter v Plymouth (13:00)H (A) Mansfield v Hartlepool A (H) Morecambe v ChesterfieldA Oxford v Southend H Portsmouth v Rochdale H Scunthorpe v CheltenhamH (A) Torquay v York H (A) Wimbledon v Northampton H (A) Wycombe v Burton------------------------- D (A) Camelford v Bovey TraceyA Cullompton Rangers v Bodmin Town H Elburton Villa v St. BlazeyH (A) Elmore v Falmouth Town D (A) Godolphin Atlantic v LauncestonH Ivybridge Town v Tavistock A Liskeard Athletic v Torpoint Athletic A Newquay v Plymouth Parkway A St. Austell v Exmouth Town H Witheridge v Saltash Unitedsuedehead scores 25 out of 50 (50%)Round 1 leaderboard: 1. raliverpool 55.1% (27/49) 2. daz 52% (26/50) 3. suedehead 50% (25/50) 4= Andy 46% (23/50) 4= misterhamster 46% (23/50) 4= Robin 46% (23/50) 4= Shireblogger 46% (23/50) 4= smokeyb 46% (23/50) Next week's participant is: SamTaking part on October 19th is: frag
|
|
|
Post by Panda on Oct 8, 2013 15:09:57 GMT 1
Sam's fixtures for this week: (be aware of some late Friday night games)
This week's randomly chosen guest competition is the Eastern Counties Premier.
Argentina v Peru (00:00) Burkina Faso v Algeria (17:00) Ethiopia v Nigeria (Sun, 14:00) Honduras v Costa Rica (Fri, 22:00) Ivory Coast v Senegal (18:00) Mexico v Panama (02:30) Tunisia v Cameroon (Sun, 18:00) USA v Jamaica (Fri, 23:30) -------------------------- Bradford v Tranmere (Sun, 15:00) Colchester v Walsall Coventry v Sheff Utd (Sun, 16:00) Leyton Orient v MK Dons Port Vale v Peterborough Preston v Crewe Rotherham v Swindon Shrewsbury v Gillingham Stevenage v Brentford -------------------------- Burton v Southend Bury v Morecambe Dag & Red v Cheltenham Exeter v Hartlepool Fleetwood v Chesterfield Mansfield v Bristol Rovers Oxford v Northampton Plymouth v Portsmouth (12:15) Rochdale v Newport Wimbledon v Accrington Wycombe v Torquay ------------------------- Barnet v Wrexham (Sun, 14:00) Chester v Cambridge U Forest Green v Macclesfield Gateshead v Alfreton Hereford v Dartford Lincoln v Aldershot Luton v Hyde Nuneaton v Braintree Salisbury v Grimsby Southport v Kidderminster Welling v Tamworth Woking v Halifax ------------------------- Brantham Athletic v Mildenhall Town CRC v FC Clacton Diss Town v Wivenhoe Town Felixstowe & Walton United v Thetford Town Godmanchester Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent Haverhill Rovers v Gorleston Kirkley & Pakefield v Walsham-le-Willows Newmarket Town v Norwich United Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh United Woodbridge Town v Ely City
|
|