|
Post by Razzle Dazzle on Oct 16, 2019 21:59:29 GMT 1
A7 Potters Bar Town v Barnet 12.30 H10 AFC Fylde v Peterborough Sports H3 Chesterfield v Wrexham FC A6 Haringay Borough v Yeovil Town H9 Havant & Waterlooville v Dulwich Hamlet A2 Hayes & Yeading v Poole Town H5 Nantwich Town v King’s Lynn Town H8 Royston Town v Malden & Tiptree A4 Weymouth v Dover Athletic H1 York City v Stockport County 5.20pm
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Oct 18, 2019 7:34:28 GMT 1
AW9 Potters Bar Town (265) v Barnet (101) 12.30 HW8 AFC Fylde (90) v Peterborough Sports (163) HW7 Chesterfield (109) v Wrexham (87) AW10 Haringey Borough (166) v Yeovil Town (108) HW5 Havant & Waterlooville (140) v Dulwich Hamlet (157) HW4 Hayes & Yeading (164) v Poole Town (170) HW3 Nantwich Town (168) v King’s Lynn Town (158) HW1 Royston Town (208) v Maldon & Tiptree (218) AW6 Weymouth (148) v Dover Athletic (105) AW2 York City (136) v Stockport County (104) 5.20pm
|
|
|
Post by raliverpool on Oct 18, 2019 19:03:08 GMT 1
A9 Potters Bar Town (265) v Barnet (101) 12.30 H10 AFC Fylde (90) v Peterborough Sports (163) H2 Chesterfield (109) v Wrexham (87) A8 Haringey Borough (166) v Yeovil Town (108) H7 Havant & Waterlooville (140) v Dulwich Hamlet (157) A5 Hayes & Yeading (164) v Poole Town (170) A6 Nantwich Town (168) v King’s Lynn Town (158) H4 Royston Town (208) v Maldon & Tiptree (218) A3 Weymouth (148) v Dover Athletic (105) H1 York City (136) v Stockport County (104) 5.20pm
|
|
|
Post by suedehead on Oct 18, 2019 22:08:42 GMT 1
A6 Potters Bar Town v Barnet 12.30 H10 AFC Fylde v Peterborough Sports D3 Chesterfield v Wrexham FC A4 Haringay Borough v Yeovil Town H8 Havant & Waterlooville v Dulwich Hamlet A7 Hayes & Yeading v Poole Town H1 Nantwich Town v King’s Lynn Town H5 Royston Town v Malden & Tiptree A2 Weymouth v Dover Athletic H9 York City v Stockport County 5.20pm
|
|
Sam
Member
[k4r]
Posts: 413
|
Post by Sam on Oct 18, 2019 22:26:39 GMT 1
A9 Potters Bar Town (265) v Barnet (101) 12.30 H10 AFC Fylde (90) v Peterborough Sports (163) D1 Chesterfield (109) v Wrexham (87) A8 Haringey Borough (166) v Yeovil Town (108) H7 Havant & Waterlooville (140) v Dulwich Hamlet (157) H2 Hayes & Yeading (164) v Poole Town (170) H3 Nantwich Town (168) v King’s Lynn Town (158) H4 Royston Town (208) v Maldon & Tiptree (218) A6 Weymouth (148) v Dover Athletic (105) A5 York City (136) v Stockport County (104) 5.20pm
|
|
|
Post by Shireblogger on Oct 19, 2019 7:26:39 GMT 1
A9 : Potters Bar Town v Barnet 12.30 H10 : AFC Fylde v Peterborough Sports H2 : Chesterfield v Wrexham FC A8 : Haringay Borough v Yeovil Town H7 : Havant & Waterlooville v Dulwich Hamlet A1 : Hayes & Yeading v Poole Town H3 : Nantwich Town v King’s Lynn Town H5 : Royston Town v Malden & Tiptree A6 : Weymouth v Dover Athletic H4 : York City v Stockport County 5.20pm
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 19, 2019 14:48:04 GMT 1
Wow at Potters Bar drawing with Barnet, think that's screwed us all over early doors!
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 19, 2019 17:07:17 GMT 1
Haringey players walk off the pitch after their gk racially abused by Yeovil fans?!? Seems to have been in the 90th minute while they were losing 1-0, bit odd that...It said abandoned, now saying interupted... Ah reading about it, happened when Yeovil got the penalty and took the lead, wonder what will happen now.
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 19, 2019 18:29:01 GMT 1
So scrap the abandoned game, meaning I have to change everyone's predictions and make that game their 1, or stick with the abandoned scoreline of away win? Thoughts? Everyone predicted away win by the way...
|
|
|
Post by Shireblogger on Oct 19, 2019 21:20:30 GMT 1
0 points to everyone for the Haringey game, but don't bother adjusting everyone's 10-1 rankings ?
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Oct 20, 2019 0:42:48 GMT 1
If you say 0 points then you have to adjust the scores. We could wait until we know the outcome e.g. reply or away win.
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 20, 2019 10:40:28 GMT 1
Yeah if we say 0 points, I have to adjust as some people lose their 9 8 7 and some their 4, so unfair advantage, I dont particularly want to wait for the outcome, as I then may forget to do the results at all I guess I could wait, I assume replayed game though behind closed doors or with no away fans? Draw for the next round on monday, the 1st proper round, nice to see Notts County squeezed past Belper!!!
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Oct 20, 2019 11:17:25 GMT 1
The most important thing is that we are getting back into the habit of winning matches again. Last year we’d have probably lost that game. Despite being non league, most Notts fans feel more optimistic than they have done for a while.
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 20, 2019 14:00:47 GMT 1
Well you got rid of conehead (knob picture) hardy, so that has to help?
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 22, 2019 13:29:14 GMT 1
So the match is being replayed, so we will take that score for this week's fixtures, and I will also get some new fixtures up for the following ones, which are on weekend of the 9th November.
|
|
|
Post by Robin on Oct 22, 2019 16:03:09 GMT 1
Yep, sounds like the best approach
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 31, 2019 21:00:28 GMT 1
FA Cup Predicta D Potters Bar Town v Barnet 12.30 H AFC Fylde v Peterborough Sports D Chesterfield v Wrexham FC 1pm A Haringay Borough v Yeovil Town A Havant & Waterlooville v Dulwich Hamlet D Hayes & Yeading v Poole Town H Nantwich Town v King’s Lynn Town A Royston Town v Malden & Tiptree A Weymouth v Dover Athletic H York City v Stockport County 5.20pm
|
|
|
Post by o on Oct 31, 2019 21:07:04 GMT 1
Andy and Shireblogger win the round, but all fairly close.
Leaderboard 1 Andy 286=143 1 Shireblogger 286=143 3 Misterhamster 264=132 3 Suedehead 264=132 5 Sam 253=126.5 6 Robin 242=121 7 Raz Daz 231=115.5 8 Wonderwall 198=99 9 Smokeyb 187=93.5 9 Raliverpool 187=93.5
Shireblogger extends his overall lead.
Overall FA Cup Predicta Leaderboard 1 Shireblogger 775.5+143=918.5 2 3 Misterhamster 764.5+132=896.5 3 2 Robin 770+121=891 4 Raz Daz 676.5+115.5=792 5 Smokeyb 626+93.5=719.5 6 Raliverpool 576.5+93.5=670 7 Sam 446+126.5=572.5 8 9 Andy 422.5+143=565.5 9 10 Suedehead 412.5+132=544.4 10 8 Wonderwall 443.5+99=542.5
1st Round (Full Points!!!) Dulwich Hamlet v Carlisle (Friday) Carshalton v Boston Colchester v Coventry Nantwich v Fylde Oxford City v Solihull Moors Salford v Burton Dover v Southend (Sunday) Chippenham v Northampton (Sunday) Gateshead v Oldham (Sunday) Harrogate v Portsmouth (Monday)
|
|
|
Post by wonderwall on Oct 31, 2019 23:02:23 GMT 1
1st Round (Full Points!!!) A10 Dulwich Hamlet v Carlisle (Friday) H2 Carshalton v Boston A1 Colchester v Coventry A3 Nantwich v Fylde H8 Oxford City v Solihull Moors A4 Salford v Burton H5 Dover v Southend (Sunday) A7 Chippenham v Northampton (Sunday) A6 Gateshead v Oldham (Sunday) A9 Harrogate v Portsmouth (Monday)
|
|
|
Post by o on Nov 5, 2019 23:03:02 GMT 1
A8 Dulwich Hamlet v Carlisle (Friday) A6 Carshalton v Boston A7 Colchester v Coventry D3 Nantwich v Fylde A4 Oxford City v Solihull Moors A10 Salford v Burton H5 Dover v Southend (Sunday) A9 Chippenham v Northampton (Sunday) D2 Gateshead v Oldham (Sunday) D1 Harrogate v Portsmouth (Monday)
|
|