|
Post by Razzle Dazzle on Sept 16, 2013 13:36:45 GMT 1
1. (7.) Arcade Fire - Reflektor 2. (2.) Passanger - Holes 3. (3.) The Family Rain - Reason To Die 4. (1.) Franz Ferdinand - Right Action 5. (17.) Nine Inch Nails - Everything 6. (6.) Fall Out Boy - Alone Together 7. (14.) AFI - 17 Crimes 8. (13.) Frank Turner - Loosing Days 9. (5.) Avicii - Wake Me Up 10. (10.) Drenge - Face Like A Skull 11. (4.) Swim Deep - King City 12. (8.) Bastille - Things We Lost In The Fire 13. (11.) Noah And The Whale - Lifetime 14. (12.) The Strypes - What A Shame 15. (NE) CHVRCHES - The Mother We Share 16. (18.) The Fratellis - Seven Nights Seven Days 17. (9.) Vampire Weekend - Unbelievers 18. (15.) Placebo - Too Many Friends 19. (19.) Paramore - Ain't It Fun 20. (NE) Jetplane Landing - My Radio Heart 21. (22.) Temples - Keep In The Dark 22. (NE) Yuck - Middle Sea 23. (30.) Turin Brakes - Time and Money 24. (20.) White Lies - There Goes Our Love Again 25. (21.) Basement Jaxx - What a Difference Your Love Makes 26. (16.) CHVRCHES - Gun 27. (NE) Swim Deep - Honey 28. (34.) Lux Lisbon - Demons You Show 29. (27.) Hellogoodbye (Everything Is) Debatable 30. (26.) Catfish & The Bottlemen - Rango 31. (23.) Queens Of The Stone Age - I Sat By The Ocean 32. (24.) Editors - Formaldehyde 33. (NE) Avicii - You Make Me 34. (29.) Paramore – Still Into You 35. (32.) Editors - A Ton Of Love 36. (33.) Drenge - Backwaters 37. (40.) Coldplay - Atlas 38. (35.) Miles Kane - Taking Over 39. (NE) Deaf Havana - Mildred (Lost a Friend) 40. (NE) The Wave Pictures - Lisbon
|
|
TheThorne
Member
*Hillside, slip and slide, feel the pain, it's no surprise!*
Posts: 27,536
|
Post by TheThorne on Sept 16, 2013 14:33:29 GMT 1
Not surprisingly Chvrches will be my highest entry as well even though it was a number one in my chart in January. arcade Fire look like being top 3
|
|
|
Post by S1m on Sept 21, 2013 10:29:13 GMT 1
Go Chvrches!!
|
|