World Championship qualifying starts on Monday. This is the draw:
(World rankings in brackets)
bold = past qualifier
red = past semi-finalist
silver = past runner-up
gold = past winner
Zhao Jianbo (81) v
Michael Judge (118)
Allan Taylor (79) bye to Round 2
Ricky Walden (17) bye to Round 3
Alfie Burden (113) v Robbie McGuigan (-)
Scott Donaldson (49) bye to Round 2
Li Hang (48) bye to Round 3
-----------------------------
Duane Jones (96) v Nutcharut Wongharuthai (-)
Dominic Dale (65) bye to Round 2
Liang Wenbo (32) bye to Round 3 but has been suspended
Xu Si (97) v Michael Collumb (-)
Lyu Haotian (64) bye to Round 2
Lu Ning (33) bye to Round 3
------------------------------
Zhang Jiankang (104) v John Astley (-)
Sunny Akani (57) bye to Round 2
Stephen Maguire (41) bye to Round 3
Zhang Anda (89) v Anton Kazakov (-)
Andy Hicks (72) bye to Round 2
Zhou Yuelong bye to Round 3
------------------------------
Fraser Patrick (105) v
Michael White (-)
Martin O'Donnell (56) bye to Round 2
Mark King (40) bye to Round 3
Aaron Hill (88) v Liam James Davies (-)
Fergal O'Brien (73) bye to Round 2
Jordan Brown (24) bye to Round 3
------------------------------
Lukas Kleckers (85) v Soheil Vahedi (-)
Nigel Bond (76) bye to Round 2
Matthew Selt (21) bye to Round 3
Andrew Pagett (109) v
Jimmy White (114)
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (53) bye to Round 2
Jak Jones (44) bye to Round 3
-------------------------------
Hammad Miah (92) v Chen Zifan (116)
Michael Holt (69) bye to Round 2
Tom Ford (28) bye to Round 3
Louis Heathcote (101) v Ben Mertens (-)
Mark Joyce (60) bye to Round 2
Jamie Jones (37) bye to Round 3
--------------------------------
Craig Steadman (100) v David Lilley (-)
Robbie Williams (61) bye to Round 2
Kurt Maflin (36) bye to Round 3
Lee Walker (93) v Reanne Evans (120)
Tian Pengfei (68) bye to Round 2
Ding Junhui (29) bye to Round 3
---------------------------------
Barry Pinches (110) v Lee Stephens (-)
Joe O'Connor (52) bye to Round 2
Ben Woollaston (45) bye to Round 3
Ben Hancorn (84) v Dean Young (119)
Ashley Hugill (77) bye to Round 2
Martin Gould (20) bye to Round 3
----------------------------------
Rory McLeod (83) v Ng On Yee (117)
Ken Doherty (78) bye to Round 2
David Gilbert (19) bye to Round 3
Ian Burns (111) v
Marco Fu (121)
Elliot Slessor (51) bye to Round 2
Anthony Hamilton (46) bye to Round 3
----------------------------------
Peter Devlin (94) v Yorrit Hoes (-)
Oliver Lines (67) bye to Round 2
Jimmy Robertson (30) bye to Round 3
Jamie Wilson (99) v Jake Crofts (-)
Chris Wakelin (62) bye to Round 2
Fan Zhenyi (35) bye to Round 3
----------------------------------
Chang Bingyu (102) v Daniel Wells (-)
Andrew Higginson (59) bye to Round 2
Noppon Saengkham (38) bye to Round 3
Peter Lines (91) v Sanderson Lam (-)
Cao Yupeng (70) bye to Round 2
Robert Milkins (27) bye to Round 3
----------------------------------
Jamie O'Neill (108) v
James Cahill (-)
Mark Davis (54) bye to Round 2
Liam Highfield (43) bye to Round 3
Yuan Sijun (86) v Ross Muir (-)
Steven Hallworth (75) bye to Round 2
Ryan Day (22) bye to Round 3
----------------------------------
Mitchell Mann (87) v Dylan Emery (-)
Gao Yang (74) bye to Round 2
Ali Carter (23) bye to Round 3
Gerard Greene (106) v Rebecca Kenna (-)
Matthew Stevens (55) bye to Round 2
Sam Craigie (42) bye to Round 3
----------------------------------
Jackson Page (90) v Sean O'Sullivan (-)
Ashley Carty (71) bye to Round 2
Joe Perry (26) bye to Round 3
Iulian Boiko (103) v
Michael Georgiou (-)
David Grace (58) bye to Round 2
Xiao Guodong (39) bye to Round 3
---------------------------------
Farakh Ajaib (98) v Mark Lloyd (-)
Pang Junxu (63) bye to Round 2
Graeme Dott (34) bye to Round 3
Zak Surety (95) v Si Jiahui (-)
Jamie Clarke (66) bye to Round 2
Gary Wilson (31) bye to Round 3
----------------------------------
Lei Peifan (112) v Sean Maddocks (115)
Stuart Carrington (50) bye to Round 2
Alexander Ursenbacher (47) bye to Round 3
Wu Yize (82) v Bai Langning (-)
Simon Lichtenberg (80) bye to Round 2
Hossein Vafaei (18) bye to Round 3